Saturday, December 20, 2008

I Fucking Mean It.!! Thanks A Bunch Comrade.

This is not my first time going on tour but this is first time i've set up a tour for a bands. I with my team xPalyx, Ein of United Front Booking have manage 3 band in one time that is Hereafter(australia) A Better Hope Foundation(u.s.a) and Final Attack(indonesia). Memang ternyata sangat berbeza dengan apa yang aku lalui ketika tour bersama Kias Fansuri. Ternyata komunikasi, tolak ansur dan kesabaran memainkan peranan besar dalam hal ini. Kalau tidak kerana xPalyx dan xSuqunx yang bersusah payah bersama aku dari awal hingga ke penghujung pasti aku sudah give up. Di situ juga aku belajar apa erti kawan yang sebenar. Thanks a lot guys for hold my back. I fucking love you dude. Tour kali ini sangat beerti buat aku terutamanya bila dapat bertemu dengan Final Attack. Arghh.. aku masih tak puas lagi tengok mereka di Bridging Oceans 4. Aku harap mereka akan kembali lagi ke sini, kalau tak aku pasti akan ke indonesia untuk melihat mereka pula. Hey joneh if you read this i really miss our conversation. we're in a same ship and aim the same sun man. don't let it sinking okay and stop being chainsmoker ahahah. take care yourself. one day we will meet again for sure. Indra you're the coolest and gentle indonesian guys i ever meet. aahaha. walaupun kamu "bogel" tapi kamu tetap cute. inside joke heh. i wanna see 6pack next time not a 5 motnh pregnan boy. Andri must be i gonna missed our converasation too. thanks for being a good listener man. hope Count Us Out can do split with Robo Murphy in a future. Widi you've got a amazings voices man, i really mean it and ikhsan nanti carikan aku cewek yang cute bila aku ke jakarta nanti ya. ahahha. Farkkk... i missed all of you guys a lot man. damm. Joanna and Raymond terima kasih banyaklah sebab tolong aku uruskan Hereafter dan A Better Hope Foundation di Singapore dan malaysia and alos hafiz thanks for being roadie. Kalau korang berdua takda kat KL haritu tak taula apa jadi. Thanks sebab temankan Hereafter dekat Pondok Lodge. i have a lot of things need to arrange. thanks again for understanding. sorry la kalau jatuh. ahahah. sent your children to me or Hell On Track guys and we can teach them how to play gasing. inside joke again. hehehhe. For Back On Track dude i owe you a lot guys. kalau korang tak ikut ABHF tour haritu tak tau la jadi apa dengan aku. mesti hura hara dibuatnya terutama Limbong the kunyuk selatan dan Ajib iblis neraka. thanks for helping. Harap2 bapak ko tak potong elaun ko. ahaha. Ampai nangka, Azam belut dan Syapik dunga korang ni memang nak kene lempang laju2. ko rilek je nanti aku akan balas dendam kat korang. berani dtang Klang la aku tunjuk kat korang metal mydin. last but not least untuk MOSH Crew and taiping kids yang kasi aku makan telur di kepala dengan tepung dekat cemetery di pagi hari. hell man i will never forget about it. Ahahaha Its fucking fun. Thanks for everything guys. at least i know im not alone. Im really happy when you guys together sing a birthday song to me at the rainhouse show and tomyam restaurant. that time i dunno what to say man. it really make me feel that im not alone in this world. that no words can describe how good you guys to me. all this is the reason why tour this is the best i ever had. thanks a million guys. And for xPalyx, xSuqunx and xEinx thanks a lot for cheer up my day. i never meet the best people in my entire life like you guys. aku sangat bersyukur kehadrat illahi sebab dapat kenal dengan korang. thanks for everything man. i hope i can repay you back one day. xkazax and xdausx thanks for the ride and being my best buddy all the time. i dunno from where i got courage to tell what trully inside my heart. you all know aite, i normally not gonna tell what i feel to public. but this tour teach me what is mean for friendship, love, passion and connection. yeah maybe you lough when you read this. but i fucking mean it.!!!!

3 comments:

Deprived of Life said...

i dig you man.
thanks for all the relentless support you gave FA..double kudos for you.
and personally...thanks for being such an awesome friend. i am really glad that we finally met up, and yeah we are connected so much.
thank you for everything man.

me and FA are sure to comeback there again, even more prepared than ever.

PS: yeah we should make that split album Count Us Out & Robo Murphy

Najib Humphrey said...

Hahahaha.
I really2 had a great time.
and u kenet, well.. u.. ok la.
hahaha. no no, you're the BEST.
i mean it.
OK KAU DA BOLE BLANJA AKU MAKAN DAH.
hahaha.

sasha* said...

elele sweetnye :)